Can your support coordinator attend your NDIS plan review meeting?

Q&ACan your support coordinator attend your NDIS plan review meeting?
Beth asked 7 months ago

We have a plan review coming up. Is it possible for our Support Coordinator to attend or do we have to go alone?

2 Answers
Best Answer
Graham answered 6 months ago

Yes. If you choose to invite your support coordinator and they are willing to attend, the planner can’t stop you from having them there to support you.

Glen answered 5 months ago

Yes, you can bring who you choose to your NDIS plan review meeting.

Your Answer